Programme

programme confirmed so far

 

WEDNESDAY, July 3rd 2019

19:00 h // Warm up Party at the Spielberghaus
 

THURSDAY, July 4th 2019

12:00 - 19:00 h (22:00 h) // Expo Area
12:00 - 19:00 h // SCOTT Pumptrack Area
21:00 h // AFTERPARTY with Mountain Reggae Radio live at the Goaßstall
 

FRIDAY, July 5th 2019

09:00 - 19:00 h (22:00 h) // Expo Area
10:00 - 19:00 h // SCOTT Pumptrack Area
13:00 - 17:00 h // AUVA Kids Bike Workshop (6 - 14 years, workshop starts every half hour)*
14:30 - 16:30 h // Slopestyle Pre-Qualifying
17:30 - 18:30 h// SCOTT Beat the Star Pumptrack Contest (registration info will follow soon)*
19:00 h // Loose-Shop.de Armwrestling (registration at the Loose-Shop.de stand)
20:00 h // LINES Bike Pulling (registration at the LINES stand)* 
21:15 h // LIVE ACT at the Mainstage
afterwards // AFTERPARTIES at the Goaßstall, Harley Bar, Jennerwein & Tanzhimmel
 

SATURDAY, July 6th 2019

09:00 - 19:00 h (22:00 h) // Expo Area
10:00 - 19:00 h //  SCOTT Pumptrack Area
10:00 - 12:00 h // AUVA Kids Bike Workshop (6 - 14 years, the workshop starts every half hour)*

11:00 h / CAPUCO Ladies Ride with Angie Hohenwarter & Kathi Kuypers powered by SRAM (registration at the GlemmRide Office)*

13:00 - 17:00 h // AUVA Kids Bike Workshop (6 - 14 years, the workshop starts every half hour)*
14:00 - 18:45 h // SCOTT Pumptrack Qualifying (registration at the pumptrack)*
14:30 - 17:30 h // Specialized Rookies Cup presented by iXS & Downhill Seeding Run
15:30 - 17:30 h // Slopestyle Qualifying
19:00 - 20:15 h // Slopestyle Finals
afterwards // Syncro Acroparagliding Show with Sebastian Kahn and Simon Winkler & award ceremony Slopestyle
20:45 h // LIVE ACT at the Mainstage
afterwards// AFTERPARTIES Masters of Dirt Live at the Goaßstall, The Misantröpics live at the Harley Bar & DJ Sound at Jennerwein & Tanzhimmel


SUNDAY, July 7th 2019

09:00 - 16:00 h// Expo Area
10:00 - 16:00 h // SCOTT Pumptrack Area
10:00 - 12:00 h // AUVA Kids Bike Workshop (6 - 14 years, the workshop starts every half hour)*

13:00 - 15:00 h // AUVA Kids Bike Workshop (6 - 14 years, the workshop starts every half hour)*
from 10:00 h // GlemmStreet unplugged
11:30 h // Specialized Rookies Cup presented by iXS & Downhill Finals
13:00 - 14:00 h // SCOTT Pumptrack Finals*
afterwards // award ceremony Specialized Rookies Cup presented by iXS & Downhill at the Mainstage

 

*limited number of participants. First come, first serve basis!